#bba2014
 
 
Home
Award Winners
News
Joining Instructions
Location
Accommodation
Menu
Order of Events
The Awards
Finalists
Photographs
Charities
Contact Us

The British Bodyshop Awards - Finalists 2014

Presenting Company: Ageas
Award: Best Solution to a Customer Predicament
Finalists:
John Grose, Ipswich
Jenkins & Pain, Dover (submission 1)
Jenkins & Pain, Dover (submission 2)
PMC, Barnham
ABL, Redhill

Presenting Company: AutoRaise
Award: Apprentice of the Year
Finalists:
Michael Chambers - Fix Auto Croydon, Croydon
Connar Haney - Parkford Coachworks, Taplow
Charles Wilkins - Balgores Motors, Romford
Jamie Wilson - Fix Auto Dagenham, Dagenham

Presenting Company: CAA.
Award: Best Customer Service
Finalists:
Sapphire Garage, Manchester
AJ Taylor, Bristol
North of England Coachworks, Newcastle
Rainbow Bodyshop Group
Master Cars (Birstall), Birstall

Presenting Company: CAR Network
Award: CAR of the Year
Finalists:
Arnold Clark, Kilmarnock
Apollo Motor Company, Bournemouth
Fix Auto Skegness, Skegness
Taylor's Vehicle Repair Centre, Hull
Arnold Clark, Motherwell

Presenting Company: CAR Network
Award: Fastest CAR of the Year
Finalists:
Fix Auto Skegness, Skegness
Alton Cars, Leeds
PMC, Barnham
Motofix Accident Repair Centres, Aldershot
Autospray Body Repairs, Penryn

Presenting Company: Citroen
Award: Customer Service
Finalists:
D.C. Coachworks, St. Leonards-on-Sea
Howard Basford, Ellesmere Port
James Alpe, Clitheroe
Panel Pride, Ashford, Kent
Stewart Roden Motors, West Lothian

Presenting Company: Covéa Insurance
Award: Repairer of the Year
Finalists:
Apollo Motor Group
DWS Automotive Solutions
Baldwins Repair Group
Fix Auto UK (Covéa Insurance approved sites)
Jennings Accident Repair Centres

Presenting Company: Direct Line Insurance Group
Award: Large Bodyshop Site of the Year
Finalists:
Fix Auto Spalding (A.S. Whitaker and Sons) - Spalding
Cwmbran Ford - Mon Motors, Cwmbran

Presenting Company: Direct Line Insurance Group
Award: Small Bodyshop Site of the Year
Finalists:
CF Motoring Services Group, Sunderland
Forest Gate, Corby
Autospray ARC, Penryn

Presenting Company: Direct Line Insurance Group
Award: Best Customer Service (Bodyshop)
Finalists:
Forest Gate, Corby
T Reeve & Son, Brighton
Dagenham Motors, Enfield

Presenting Company: Direct Line Insurance Group
Award: Best Customer Service (Individual)
Finalists:
Simon Reyes, Veetec Group
Sara Della-Margherita, Dagenham Motors, Enfield
Chanice McMillan, L&I Eaton Group, Edingburgh

Presenting Company: Fix Auto UK
Award: Customer Excellence
Finalists:
Fix Auto Market Drayton, Market Drayton
Fix Auto Rochdale, Rochdale
Fix Auto Manchester East, Manchester

Presenting Company: Innovation Group
Award: Staff Special Recognition 2014
Finalists:
Fix Auto Nottingham (GB Flint Coachworks), Long Eaton
Cougar Accident Repair Centre, Luton
County Motor Works, Chelmsford
KAG Accident Repair Centre, Bradford
Leeson Coachworks, Kilsyth

Presenting Company: Innovation Group
Award: Top Performing Bodyshop 2014
Finalists:
Carbody Banbury, Banbury
Leeders Repair Centre, Norwich
Ipswich Accident Repair Centre, Ipswich
KAG Accident Repair Centre, Bradford
Fix Auto Manchester East, Manchester

Presenting Company: Jaguar Land Rover
Award: Bodyshop of the Year
Finalists:
Roger Young Land Rover, Plymouth
Willowbrae Coachworks, Edinburgh
Ripon Paint & Body, Ripon
Barretts ARC, Canterbury

Presenting Company: National Accident Repair Group
Award: Member of the Year
Finalists:
Just Car Clinics, Goole
Gladwins Body Repair Centres, Peterborough
Holley Autobodies, Taunton
Motofix Accident Repair Centres, Northampton
SMS Garages, Cardiff

Presenting Company: National Accident Repair Group
Award: Associate Member of the Year
Finalists:
K J Rule, St Austell
Gemini Repairs, Telford
John Martin Group, Aberdeen
Thompsons ARC, Carlisle

Presenting Company: Nationwide Network Services
Award: Bodyshop of the Year
Finalists:
Wrights Group, Belfast
Karl Vella Group, Preston
County Coachbuilders (Karl Vella Group), Barrow-in-Furness
Perfect Finish, Bolton

Presenting Company: Nationwide Network Services
Award: Outstanding Customer Service
Finalists:
Hopfield Auto Repairs, London
Wrights Group, Belfast
Autocraft ARC, Telford
Motorbelle, High Wycombe

Presenting Company: Peugeot
Award: Customer Service
Finalists:
Robins & Day ARC, Lincoln
Woodlands Bodyshop, Newbury
Cambridge Garage ARC, Fareham
Devonshire Motors ARC, Barnstaple
XL Motors ARC, Coventry

Presenting Company: Quindell Motor Services
Award: Bodyshop of the Year
Finalists:
Fylde Coast ARC, Blackpool
The Rugby Bodyshoppe, Rugby
Yeovil Ford, Yeovil
M&M Group - Fix Auto Stoke-on-Trent, Stoke

Presenting Company: Sopp+Sopp
Award: Commercial Vehicle Bodyshop of the Year
Finalists:
Bustec, Bellshill
Spectrum Vehicle Repairers
Press Commercial Bodyworks, Bristol
Yaxley Coachworks, Peterborough
BP Rolls Group

Presenting Company: Sopp+Sopp
Award: Light Commercial Vehicle Bodyshop of the Year
Finalists:
Marshall Panelcraft, Hertford
Spectrum Vehicle Repairers
ARC Coachworks, Stanwell, Middlesex
Just Car Clinics
Sapphire Garage, Manchester

Presenting Company: Thatcham
Award: Excellence in Training Support
Finalists:
Janet Capener, WBC Automotive, Bristol
Scott Burns, Fairlight Coachworks, Peacehaven
Graham Henwood, Rainbow Bodyshop Group

Presenting Company: UKAARCs
Award: Best Vehicle Damage Assessment
Finalists:
The six finalists are being shortlisted before being tested at Thatcham on 22 April, to ensure the winner is independently verified.

Presenting Company: UKAARCs
Award: Best Panel Technician
Finalists:
The six finalists are being shortlisted before being tested at Thatcham on 22 April, to ensure the winner is independently verified.

Presenting Company: UKAARCs
Award: Best Paint Technician
Finalists:
The six finalists are being shortlisted before being tested at Thatcham on 22 April, to ensure the winner is independently verified.

Presenting Company: Vauxhall Motors
Award: Bodyshop of the Year
Finalists:
Evans Halshaw, Gateshead
Evans Halshaw, Plymouth
Fix Auto Northampton, Northampton
Drive Vauxhall, Hartlepool
Greenhous ARC, Shrewsbury
M & S Accident Repair, Ashford, Middlesex

Presenting Company: Vizion Network
Award: Vehicle Manufacturer Bodyshop of the Year
Finalists:
Motorvation Body Repairs, Bridgend
Ford Retail, Lisburn
Cotswold Group Bodyshop, Tewkesbury
Mitchell Inglis, Glasgow
Cougar Accident Repair Centre, Luton

Presenting Company: Vizion Network
Award: British Standard Kitemark Bodyshop of the Year
Finalists:
RGM Vehicle Body Repairs, Swansea
Wyndon Motors ARC, Coventry
D Cram Body Repairs, Falkirk
H B Panelcraft, Preston
Rainbow Bodyshop Group

Presenting Company: Volkswagen Paint and Body Programme
Award: Customer Commitment
Finalists:
Specialist Cars, Kirkcaldy
Car Craft Body Repairs, Flookburgh
Motorvation Body Repairs, Bridgend
Inchcape Paint and Body Centre, Shrewsbury
Doseley Motors, Telford

Presenting Company: Zurich Insurance Group
Award: Approved Repairer of the Year
Finalists:
Nationwide Crash Repair Centre, Glasgow
DWS Automotive Solutions, Weybridge
Nationwide Crash Repair Centre, Daventry
Nationwide Crash Repair Centre, Harrogate

Our very best wishes to all of the finalists – we look forward to seeing you at Battersea for what promises to be the biggest and best Bodyshop Awards evening of the Year!

 
 

© British Bodyshop Awards 2014